Deputy Constable J. Edward Brown

Los Angeles County Constable's Office, California

End of Watch Sunday, September 14, 1924

Add to My Heroes

J. Edward Brown

Deputy Constable Edward Brown was shot and killed in Soledad Township as he and the constable attempted to arrest a man who had made death threats.

The constable was able to return fire and killed the subject.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Shot and killed