Allegheny County Sheriff's Office, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Tuesday, January 28, 1913
Add to My HeroesJ. Davis
Deputy Sheriff J. Davis was fatally stabbed after he and other deputy responded to quell a disturbance involving striking miners. His killer was not identified or ever apprehended.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Stabbed
- Weapon Edged weapon; Knife
- Offender At large