Deputy Sheriff Lawrence W. Bragg, III

Newberry County Sheriff's Office, South Carolina

End of Watch Tuesday, June 6, 1989

Add to My Heroes

Lawrence W. Bragg, III

Deputy Bragg was killed in an automobile accident while transporting prisoners.

Deputy Bragg had served with the Newberry County Sheriff's Office for one year. He was survived by his parents. He was a member of the US Marine Corp. Reserve.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand