United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Thursday, October 25, 1900
Add to My HeroesSamuel Jackson
Deputy Marshal Samuel Jackson died after falling from the second floor of the Montana State Capitol to the first floor. The building was under construction at the time.
Deputy Marshal Jackson had served with the United States Marshals Service for two years.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Fall
- Location Montana