Policeman Thomas Brady

Policeman Thomas Brady

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Monday, April 24, 1922

Add to My Heroes

Thomas Brady

Policeman Thomas Brady was struck and killed by a car while directing traffic at 63rd and Washington Streets.

He was a 25-year veteran of the force.

Bio

  • Age 59
  • Tour 25 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

directing traffic

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand