Deputy Sheriff George Pazik

Deputy Sheriff George Pazik

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin

End of Watch Wednesday, May 30, 1917

Add to My Heroes

George Pazik

Deputy Sheriff George Pazik was killed when he crashed his motorcycle into a street car while pursuing a speeding motorist.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand