Union County Sheriff's Office, Ohio
End of Watch Friday, September 23, 1927
Add to My HeroesForest S. Hager
Sheriff Forest Hager was killed when his automobile was struck by a train at a crossing near Richwood as he served papers in the county.
Bio
- Age 68
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by train