Meriwether County Sheriff's Office, Georgia
End of Watch Saturday, December 15, 1973
Add to My HeroesHenry W. Bradshaw
Deputy Sheriff Henry Bradshaw was killed in an automobile crash while responding to an alarm at a local bank.
His vehicle went out of control as the result of heavy rain and skidded into oncoming traffic.
Deputy Bradshaw had served with the Meriwether County Sheriff's Office for just under one year. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 11 months, 2 weeks
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash