Patrolman Francis Bradley

Patrolman Francis Bradley

Westchester County Parkway Police Department, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, August 16, 1960

Add to My Heroes

Francis Bradley

Police Officer Francis Bradley was killed in a motorcycle crash on the Hutchinson River Parkway, between Harrison and White Plains, when his motorcycle collided with his partner's motorcycle.

Both officers were thrown to the ground and Officer Bradley suffered fatal injuries.

Officer Bradley had served with the agency for four years. He was survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge 44

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

routine driving

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand