Deputy Sheriff William E. Atkinson

Dallas County Sheriff's Department, Arkansas

End of Watch Monday, June 12, 1944

Add to My Heroes

William E. Atkinson

Deputy Sheriff William Atkinson was killed when his vehicle was forced off of the roadway and overturned in a creek as he was chasing bootleggers.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand