Portland Police Bureau, Oregon
End of Watch Monday, December 23, 1946
Add to My HeroesGilbert Haven Horton
Officer Gilbert Horton suffered a fatal heart attack after having to physically remove a drunk and disorderly woman from a train at Union Station.
Officer Horton had served with the Portland Police Bureau for 35 years. He was survived by his wife and one child.
Bio
- Age 65
- Tour 35 years
- Badge 245
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack