Patrolman Leon L. Prudent

Patrolman Leon L. Prudent

Niagara Falls Police Department, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, November 5, 1929

Add to My Heroes

Leon L. Prudent

Patrolman Leon Prudent was killed when he fell from the running board of an automobile and suffered a fractured skull.

He was responding to a disturbance call when he fell near the 3000 block of Highland Avenue.

Patrolman Prudent had served with the Niagara Falls Police Department for four years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand