Inspector Brian Dominique Olcomendy

San Francisco Police Department, California

End of Watch Saturday, July 26, 2003

Add to My Heroes

Brian Dominique Olcomendy

Inspector Brian Olcomendy died as the result of complications from surgery required after he injured his knee while conducting a narcotics raid.

Inspector Olcomendy had served in law enforcement for 21 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 21 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness
  • Incident Date Monday, June 2, 2003

narcotics