Patrolman Jerry Lewis Bradford, Sr.
Childersburg Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Sunday, October 22, 1989
Add to My HeroesJerry Lewis Bradford, Sr.
Patrolman Bradford was accidentally shot and killed while on duty. He had served with the agency for 1 year and was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)