Policeman Floyd Little
Weeksbury Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Monday, March 12, 1917
Add to My HeroesFloyd Little
Policeman Floyd Little was shot and killed while attempting to arrest several drunken miners who were firing guns in the town.
Two subjects were arrested following his murder.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Arrested