Police Officer Raymundo Dominguez
Bay Minette Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Friday, June 11, 2010
Add to My HeroesRaymundo Dominguez
Police Officer Raymundo Dominguez suffered a fatal heart attack after responding to a reckless endangerment incident.
After clearing from the call, he was requested to work three hours of overtime directing traffic at a local event. He began to feel ill during the assignment and returned home when the assignment completed.
The following day he was found unresponsive at home.
Officer Dominguez was survived by his wife and two sons.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Incident Date Thursday, June 10, 2010