Rahway Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Wednesday, April 30, 1952
Add to My HeroesRaymond Michel
Special Patrolman Raymond Michel suffered a fatal heart attack after arresting a soldier for disorderly conduct at the Pennsylvania Railroad Station.
He and another patrolman had subdued the soldier and were walking him to their patrol car when he suddenly collapsed.
Special Patrolman Michel was survived by his wife, two daughters, and father.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack