United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Criminal Investigation, U.S. Government
End of Watch Tuesday, January 3, 2012
Add to My HeroesJulio Daniel La Rosa
Director Julio La Rosa suffered a fatal heart attack while exercising as part of his agency's physical fitness program. He was conducting his morning workout routine in the agency's gym when he suddenly collapsed.
Direct La Rosa had served with the Internal Revenue Service - Criminal Investigation for 20 years. He is survived by his wife and two sons.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour 20 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Location District of Columbia