Louisville Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Saturday, January 31, 1931
Add to My HeroesHarold D. Boyer
Patrolman Harold Boyer was killed in an automobile crash in the 2100 block of South 3rd Street at the entrance to the University of Louisville.
Patrolman Boyer had served with the Louisville Police Department for six years. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, and mother.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash