Patrolman Bruce A. Patton

Patrolman Bruce A. Patton

Coraopolis Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Wednesday, December 13, 1905

Add to My Heroes

Bruce A. Patton

Patrolman Bruce Patton succumbed to a gunshot wounds received four days earlier when he tried to arrest a man for disorderly conduct. The suspect escaped.

As of September 1906 the suspect was still at large. It is not known if he was ever apprehended.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Incident Date Saturday, December 9, 1905
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand