Constable David Williamson Stoddard
Bingham County Constable's Office, Idaho
End of Watch Sunday, August 24, 1890
Add to My HeroesDavid Williamson Stoddard
Constable David Stoddard was stabbed to death while attempting to arrest two men who had been drinking and fighting.
The suspect was apprehended in Portland, Oregon on September 21, 1894.
Constable Stoddard was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Stabbed
- Weapon Edged weapon
- Offender Apprehended