Deputy Sheriff Jack David London

Clark County Sheriff's Office, Nevada

End of Watch Monday, May 17, 1943

Add to My Heroes

Jack David London

Deputy Sheriff Jack London was struck and killed by a drunk driver as he and another deputy assisted a stranded motorist on the shoulder of Boulder Highway.

Deputy London had served with the Clark County Sheriff's Department for 10 months. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 10 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
  • Offender Not available

disabled motorist, Impaired Driver