Police Officer Denson L. Hudson

Apopka Police Department, Florida

End of Watch Tuesday, March 18, 1941

Add to My Heroes

Denson L. Hudson

Police Officer Denson Hudson was shot and killed while attempting to stop a robbery in progress while on patrol.

He encountered two suspects who opened fire on him with a rifle, killing him.

Officer Hudson had served with the Apopka Police Department for one year. He was survived by his wife and five children.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Rifle
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand