Bossier Parish District 5 Constable's Office, Louisiana
End of Watch Thursday, October 5, 1905
Add to My HeroesThomas Heath
Constable Thomas Heath drowned in Bodcau Bayou while serving papers throughout the parish. He was attempting to cross the bayou on horseback when the mishap occurred.
Constable Heath was survived by his wife and eight children.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Drowned