Deputy Sheriff Randall L. Benoit

Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office, Louisiana

End of Watch Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Add to My Heroes

Randall L. Benoit

Deputy Sheriff Randall Benoit was killed in an automobile accident at the intersection of Highway 27 and Red Rose Drive in Carlyss at approximately 8:00 am.

His patrol car was struck head-on by another vehicle, causing fatal injuries.

Deputy Benoit had served with the Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office for 18 years and was assigned to the Civil Division. He is survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 18 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash