Deputy Sheriff Dell Walker Bowers, Jr.

Val Verde County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Wednesday, November 11, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Dell Walker Bowers, Jr.

Deputy Sheriff Dell Bowers was killed in an automobile crash while pursuing a stolen vehicle.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available

stolen vehicle, vehicle pursuit