Constable Brock Sizemore
Knox County Constable's Office, Kentucky
End of Watch Tuesday, November 3, 1936
Add to My HeroesBrock Sizemore
Constable Brock Sizemore was shot and killed while attempting to arrest an intoxicated man at a polling place during an election. As Constable Sizemore placed him under arrest, the man pulled out a pistol and fatally shot him.
The suspect, 27, was arrested and charged with murder.
Constable Sizemore was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Charged with murder