Patrolman Michael Wayne Bourgoyne
Port Allen Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Tuesday, October 7, 1986
Add to My HeroesMichael Wayne Bourgoyne
Patrolman Bourgoyne was killed while participating in a vehicle pursuit. The driver he was pursuing was arrested and convicted of manslaughter.
Patrolman Bourgoyne was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Convicted of manslaughter