Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Friday, August 8, 1986
Add to My HeroesEuclides Lasanta-Correa
Agent Euclides Lasanta-Correa was shot and killed while making a traffic stop of known drug dealers. The occupants of the vehicle opened fire, killing Agent Lasanta-Correa.
Agent Lasanta-Correa had served with the Puerto Rico Police Department for 10 years. He was survived by one child.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 10 years
- Badge 9375
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available