District Administrator Debra Kay Collins

Missouri Department of Corrections, Missouri

End of Watch Friday, March 4, 2011

Add to My Heroes

Debra Kay Collins

District Administrator Debra Collins was killed in an automobile accident on US 67 near Fredericktown, Missouri, while en route to Poplar Bluff for a meeting.

Her vehicle ran off the road and overturned in a ditch causing her to suffer fatal injuries.

District Administrator Collins had served with the Missouri Department of Corrections, Board of Probation and Parole for 25 years. She is survived by her husband and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 55
  • Tour 25 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash