Deputy Sheriff Dennis Donald Bouchie

Itasca County Sheriff's Office, Minnesota

End of Watch Friday, August 10, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Dennis Donald Bouchie

Deputy Bouchie was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car was struck by a drunk driver on Highway 2 near Deer River.

The 48-year-old woman was charged with criminal negligence and DWI.

Deputy Bouchie was survived by his wife and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand