Chief of Police Pryor Martin
Eminence Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Sunday, February 25, 1951
Add to My HeroesPryor Martin
Chief Pryor Martin was shot and killed as he attempted to arrest a suspect. Despite being mortally wounded, he was able to return fire and kill the suspect.
Chief Martin is survived by his wife and one child.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Shot and killed