Deputy Sheriff Marshall M. Bomar
Henry County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee
End of Watch Tuesday, September 3, 1901
Add to My HeroesMarshall M. Bomar
Deputy Sheriff Marshall Bomar succumbed to a gunshot wound sustained the previous day when he attempted to arrest a man who was firing his gun at a picnic.
Deputy Bomar had served with the Henry County Sheriff's Department for one year.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Incident Date Monday, September 2, 1901
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Not available