Constable Reuben McDonald
Pennsylvania State Constable - Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Monday, November 17, 1890
Add to My HeroesReuben McDonald
Constable Reuben McDonald succumbed to gunshot wounds sustained two days earlier while attempting to arrest a suspect.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Incident Date Saturday, November 15, 1890
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available