Olmsted Township Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Wednesday, August 22, 1979
Add to My HeroesDominick John Boscarelli
Patrolman Dominick Boscarelli was accidentally shot and killed in the police locker room when a gun discharged.
Patrolman Boscarelli had served with the Olmsted Township Police Department for six months and also simultaneously served with the Cleveland Police Department for one year. He was survived by his parents.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)