Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland
End of Watch Monday, September 27, 2010
Add to My HeroesJames Earl Fowler, III
James Officer James Fowler was killed in an automobile crash on U.S. 22 in Lewiston, Pennsylvania while traveling to an accident investigation training course at Penn State University.
During the drive, Officer Fowler encountered inclement weather, causing his vehicle to leave the roadway and strike the center divider.
Officer Fowler was a U.S. Navy veteran and had served with the Baltimore Police Department for 34 years. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 61
- Tour 34 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Pennsylvania