Chief of Police Paul Jeffrey Fricke

Hawk Point Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Friday, August 27, 2010

Add to My Heroes

Paul Jeffrey Fricke

Chief Paul Fricke was killed in an automobile accident on Highway 47, near Highway U, at approximately 10:30 am.

It is believed that Chief Fricke's patrol car went off the right side of the roadway, and that he over-corrected, causing his patrol car to cross the highway and strike a utility pole on the left side of the road.

Chief Fricke served as Hawk Point's part-time police chief and also served as a full time deputy with the Warren County Sheriff's Office. He was a U.S. Air Force veteran.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 2600

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash