Morganfield Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Sunday, January 9, 1898
Add to My HeroesHarve Sellers
Marshal Harve Sellers was killed when a tornado ripped through downtown Morganfield, destroying the city hall and several businesses.
Marshal Sellers was in the police office in the city hall when the building was struck and killed when the building collapsed.
He was survived by his wife and children.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Weather/Natural disaster