Conservation Officer James Clark

New Hampshire Fish and Game Department, New Hampshire

End of Watch Monday, October 4, 1971

Add to My Heroes

James Clark

Conservation Officer James Clark suffered a fatal heart attack after participating in a pheasant stocking operation in Alexandria.

After completing the stocking he returned to his patrol car and was leaving the area when he suffered a heart attack.

He was transported to Sceva Speare Hospital, in Plymouth, where he passed away.

Officer Clark had served with the New Hampshire Fish and Game Department for eight years. He was survived by his wife, two sons, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

wildlife management

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand