Chief of Police Morris Dolan

Chief of Police Morris Dolan

Cripple Creek Police Department, Colorado

End of Watch Friday, August 23, 1940

Add to My Heroes

Morris Dolan

Chief of Police Morris Dolan was killed after rushing into a burning rooming house in an attempt to rescue occupants.

It was later determined that the blaze was intentionally set by a Cripple Creek firefighter.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fire
  • Weapon Arson
  • Offender Not available