Police Officer Isaac Lincoln Hicks

Bartlesville Police Department, Oklahoma

End of Watch Friday, October 16, 1903

Add to My Heroes

Isaac Lincoln Hicks

Officer Isaac Hicks was accidentally shot and killed when his revolver fell from its holster as he worked in livery stable. The weapon discharged and struck him in the head, killing him.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand