City Marshal Milton Harvey Galloway

Spring City Police Department, Tennessee

End of Watch Tuesday, November 13, 1906

Add to My Heroes

Milton Harvey Galloway

City Marshal Milton Galloway succumbed to gunshot wound sustained three days earlier while attempting to arrest a drunk and disorderly man at the city's train depot. The suspect pulled out a .38 caliber revolver and shot Marshal Galloway twice.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Incident Date Saturday, November 10, 1906
  • Weapon Handgun; .38 caliber
  • Offender Not available