Deputy U.S. Marshal Charles E. Day
United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Sunday, July 28, 1918
Add to My HeroesCharles E. Day
Deputy Marshal Charles Day succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident two days earlier while returning from a court appearance in St. Johns, Arizona.
He had previously served with the Apache County Sheriff's Office.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Arizona
- Incident Date Friday, July 26, 1918