Creek County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma
End of Watch Saturday, February 8, 1913
Add to My HeroesOscar Marcellus Terry
Deputy Oscar Terry succumbed to a gunshot wound sustained the previous day when his revolver fell from its holster and discharged. The round struck passed through one of Deputy Terry's legs and struck him in the face, causing a fatal wound.
Deputy Terry was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)
- Incident Date Friday, February 7, 1913