Patrolman Kenneth Earl McNeill

South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

End of Watch Saturday, January 2, 1937

Add to My Heroes

Kenneth Earl McNeill

Patrolman Kenneth McNeill succumbed to injuries sustained two months earlier when his motorcycle was struck by a passing motorist.

Patrolman McNeill had served with the agency for only one year. He was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Saturday, November 7, 1936