Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Saturday, July 28, 1934
Add to My HeroesAlphonso Bonavitacola
Policeman Alphonso Bonavitacola was struck and killed by a car at 22nd Street and Snyder Avenue as he stepped off a trolley while returning from an assignment.
He was assigned to the old 7th and Carpenter streets station.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour Not available
- Badge 3310
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle