Deputy Sheriff Patrick Ray Bolton, Jr.

Walworth County Sheriff's Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Friday, August 26, 1966

Add to My Heroes

Patrick Ray Bolton, Jr.

Deputy Bolton was electrocuted when he accidentally stepped on a downed power line while investigating a traffic accident.

Deputy Bolton was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Electrocuted