Fort Myers Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Tuesday, January 19, 1988
Add to My HeroesMark Alan Bolhouse
Detective Mark Bolhouse suffered a fatal heart attack following an altercation while conducting an investigation in Greenwood, Indiana.
He had traveled to Indiana as part of an investigation involving stolen property from Fort Myers. He was inside the Greenwood Police Department headquarters when he collapsed.
Detective Bolhouse had served with the Fort Myers Police Department for five years. He was survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour 5 years
- Badge 67
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available