Police Officer Terrelle Lee "Terry" Adams

Tifton Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Add to My Heroes

Terrelle Lee "Terry" Adams

Officer Terry Adams was killed in a motorcycle accident on Tift Avenue at 12:59. He was driving the motorcycle with his emergency equipment activated when a pickup truck pulled out of a shopping center and Officer Adams collided with the driver's side door of the truck.

He succumbed to his injuries while being transported to a local hospital.

Officer Adams had served with the agency for seven years as well as with law enforcment in Alabama. He is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge 112

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand