United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Tuesday, August 20, 1895
Add to My HeroesBoyd Arnett
Deputy Marshal Boyd Arnett was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a suspect for distilling illicit liquor in White Oak, Kentucky.
Deputy Marshal Arnett had served with the agency for 3 years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Location Kentucky
- Weapon Rifle
- Offender Not available